Cryptocurrency prices today | Bitcoin falls 7% and Ethereum falls 9% | Bitcoin Price | Ethereum Price

The total market capitalisation for cryptocurrency decreased by $1.88 and $ 1.7 trillion over the last 24 hours, while the trading volume increased by $66.35 and $126 billion.

Decentralised Finance (DeFi) cryptocurrency market increased 123.14 per cent in the last week to $120.97 billion. The value of stablecoins was $115 billion. This is almost 7 percent market share. Stablecoins are linked to an asset, like the dollar and any of the other currencies fiat, or gold, to help stabilize their value.

The market share of Bitcoin was in the same place at 40.51 percent. The asset traded at $35,579 this early.

In terms of rupees, Bitcoin fell over seven percent to trade at 29,63,463. Ethereum decreased nine percent to 2,11,277.4.

In the meantime, Robinhood Markets Inc is rolling out crypto wallets for 1000 customers that will allow them to send and receive cryptocurrency through the brokerage account, the company announced in an article on its blog. The Menlo Park-based online broker has laid out plans to start testing the wallets in 2017 in anticipation to roll out the wallets in 2022.

CRYPTOCURRENCYPRICE (IN RS)24-HOUR CHANGE (IN PERCENT)
Bitcoin29,69,601-5.38
Ethereum2,11,500.0-8.04
Cardano93.33-4.48
Tether80.96+0.02
Solana9,216.92-7.38
Avalanche5,432.43-10.28
Litecoin9,327.74-6.6
XRP52.25-7.23
Axie4,818.05-9.09

Leave a Comment